Trophy List - Field Classes

(NOTE: CLICK ON THE CHECKBOX to the left of each of your trophy choices and enter your dedication.)

BB, BOS etc / Regular Classes / Non-Regular / Futurity / Sweeps / Obedience / Rally / Field Events / Juniors 


Triathlon Awards

Best in Triathlon Trophy - Sponsored by William & Karen Ackerman

Best in Triathlon Rosette - Sponsored by Stuart McGraw

Second in Triathlon Rosette - Sponsored by Stephanie & Mike Parker

Third in Triathlon Rosette - $30 Dedication:

4th in Triathlon Rosette - Sponsored by Susan Van de Water  in memory of AKC DC UKC GCh Del Sol Lord of the Dance SC LCM GRC CD

Power Paws Awards

Best in Power Paws Trophy - Sponsored by Carol Enz - Kachina Borzoi wishes all Power Paws entrants Good Luck

Power Paws First Place Rosette - Sponsored by Sandra Moore in memory of Shirri Peak (Zharkov)

Power Paws Second Place Rosette - Sponsored by Sandra Moore in memory of BIF CH Avalon Midnight Barnstormer SC, FCH

Power Paws Third Place Rosette - Sponsored by Sandra Moore in memory of CH Avalon Midknight Highlander JC, FCH

Power Paws Fourth Place Rosette - Sponsored by Sandra Moore in memory of DC Avalon WNS Rising Sun SC, RN, ORC, GRC

LGRA Awards

LGRA High Scoring Borzoi Trophy - Sponsored by Jan and Robert Tyler

LGRA High Scoring Borzoi Rosette - Sponsored by Jan and Robert Tyler

LGRA High Scoring Borzoi Medallion - Sponsored by Jan and Robert Tyler

LGRA High Scoring Opposite Sex Rosette - Sponsored by Jan and Robert Tyler

LGRA High Scoring Opposite Sex Medallion - Sponsored by Jan and Robert Tyler

High Scoring FTE - Sponsored by Don and Karen Kostishack In Memory of DC Wind 'n Satin Dark Heritage ("Honors")

High Scoring Veteran - Sponsored by Don and Karen Kostishack In Memory of DC Wind 'n Satin Dark Heritage ("Honors")

High Scoring LGRA or NOTRA Ch. - Sponsored by Carol Enz In Memory of CH Valeska Wilder Shores of Love (Falco)

High Scoring Lure Coursing Ch. - Sponsored by Nancy Katsarelas in Memory of PoDusham Amollia B Mine SC

High Scoring Open Field Ch. - Sponsored by Carol Enz In Memory of LADY HAWKE - CH Kachina-Valeska Rainbow Dancer CC CM

High Scoring Conformation Ch. - Sponsored by Carol Enz In Memory of CH Valeska Afterglow (Sorcha)

High Scoring Obedience Degree - Sponsored by Carol Enz In Memory of CH Kachina Valeska Dream Dancer SC (Cheyenne)

AKC Lure Coursing Awards

AKC LC Best of Breed Trophy - Sponsored by Anne Midgarden, DVM

AKC LC Best of Breed Rosette - Sponsored by Stephanie & Mike Parker

AKC LC Open Stake Flyte 1 First - Sponsored by Don and Karen Kostishack In Memory of DC Wind 'n Satin Dark Heritage ("Honors")

AKC LC Open Stake Flyte 1 Second - Sponsored by Anne Midgarden, DVM

AKC LC Open Stake Flyte 1 Third - Sponsored by Don and Karen Kostishack In Memory of DC Wind 'n Satin Dark Heritage ("Honors")

AKC LC Open Stake Flyte 1 Fourth - Sponsored by Don and Karen Kostishack In Memory of DC Wind 'n Satin Dark Heritage ("Honors")

AKC LC Open Stake Flyte 1 Fifth - Sponsored by Don and Karen Kostishack In Memory of DC Wind 'n Satin Dark Heritage ("Honors")

AKC LC Open Stake Flyte 2 First - Sponsored by Stephen & Kathe Vaughan

AKC LC Open Stake Flyte 2 Second - $15 Dedication:

AKC LC Open Stake Flyte 2 Third - $15 Dedication:

AKC LC Open Stake Flyte 2 Fourth - $15 Dedication:

AKC LC Open Stake Flyte 2 Fifth - $15 Dedication:

AKC LC Special Stake Flyte 1 First - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano

AKC LC Special Stake Flyte 1 Second - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano

AKC LC Special Stake Flyte #1 Third - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano

AKC LC Special Stake Flyte #1 Fourth - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano

AKC LC Special Stake Flyte #1 Fifth - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano

AKC LC Special Stake Flyte #2 First - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano

AKC LC Special Stake Flyte #2 Second - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano

AKC LC Special Stake Flyte #2 Third - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano

AKC LC Special Stake Flyte #2 Fourth - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano

AKC LC Special Stake Flyte #2 Fifth - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano

AKC LC Veteran Stake Flyte #1 First - Sponsored by Anne Midgarden, DVM

AKC LC Veteran Stake Flyte #1 Second - Sponsored by Sandi Taylor

AKC LC Veteran Stake Flyte #1 Third - Sponsored by Victoria A.Cassano, MD, MPH

AKC LC Veteran Stake Flyte #1 Fourth - Sponsored by Victoria A.Cassano, MD, MPH

AKC LC Veteran Stake Flyte #1 Fifth - Sponsored by Victoria A.Cassano, MD, MPH

ASFA Lure Coursing Awards

ASFA Best of Breed Trophy - Sponsored by Chris & Patti Neale (Sylvan)

ASFA Best of Breed Rosette - Sponsored by Sandra Moore in memory of Shirri Peak (Zharkov)

ASFA LC Open Stake Flyte 1 First - Sponsored by Leigh and Vickie Littleton in Memory of Silkenswift Redline, GRC, LCM II

ASFA Open Stake Flyte 1 Second - Sponsored by Susan Van de Water

ASFA Open Stake Flyte 1 Third - Sponsored by Susan Van de Water

ASFA Open Stake Flyte 1 Fourth - Sponsored by Susan Van de Water

ASFA Open Stake Flyte 1 Fifth - Sponsored by Susan Van de Water

ASFA Open Stake Flyte 2 First - Sponsored by Leigh and Vickie Littleton in Memory of Zaraya of the Wild Hunt, LCM XVII

ASFA Open Stake Flyte 2 Second - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano, MD, MPH

ASFA Open Stake Flyte 2 Third - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano, MD, MPH

ASFA Open Stake Flyte 2 Fourth - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano, MD, MPH

ASFA Open Stake Flyte 2 Fifth - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano, MD, MPH

ASFA Field Champion Stake Flyte 1 First - Sponsored by Christine Wenrich in memory of Ch SkyRun Starfleet Russkaya, JC, FCh

ASFA Field Champion Stake Flyte 1 Second - Sponsored by Christine Wenrich in memory of Silkenswift Pye's Willow, CD, FCh

ASFA Field Champion Stake Flyte #1 Third - Sponsored by Susan Van de Water

ASFA Field Champion Stake Flyte #1 Fourth - Sponsored by Susan Van de Water

ASFA Field Champion Stake Flyte #1 Fifth - Sponsored by Susan Van de Water

ASFA Field Champion Stake Flyte #2 First - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano, MD, MPH

ASFA Field Champion Stake Flyte #2 Second - Sponsored by Victoria A .Cassano, MD, MPH

ASFA Field Champion Stake Flyte #2 Third - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano, MD, MPH

ASFA Field Champion Stake Flyte #2 Fourth - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano, MD, MPH

ASFA Field Champion Stake Flyte #2 Fifth - Sponsored by Victoria A. Cassano, MD, MPH

ASFA Veteran Stake Flyte #1 First - Sponsored by Susan Van de Water in memory of Demon -  Del Sol Algol JC LCM2 GRC CD

ASFA Veteran Stake Flyte #1 Second - $15 Dedication:

ASFA Veteran Stake Flyte #1 Third - $15 Dedication:

ASFA Veteran Stake Flyte #1 Fourth - $15 Dedication:

ASFA Veteran Stake Flyte #1 Fifth - $15 Dedication: