BCOA Life Members

The title of Life Member is automatically conferred upon each person who has been a member in good standing for 25 consecutive years or for 35 years, not necessarily consecutive.

The following people are Life Members of the Borzoi Club of America.

William and Karen Ackerman, Hounds of Varykino
Upton, WY (Region 5)
1987

Steven and Carol (K.C.) Artley, Tahoe
Springfield, OH (Region 6)
1981

Jan and Allison Aul
Reston, VA (Region 2)
1981

Katie Averill, Khanzade
Hiram, GA (Region 2)
1981

Mrs. Byron (Louenna) Avery, Kostenov
Fair Haven, VT (Region 1)
1962

Ralph Barger, Shadowland
Ball Ground, GA (Region 2)
1964

Marcia Barss, Barslund
Saratoga Springs, NY (Region 1)
1986

Jennifer Beach-Buda, Rusalka
Waukee, IA (Region 6)
1984

Edwina Berg, Krasalov
Altadena, CA (Region 4)
1982

Barbara Binder, Del Viento
Boring, OR (Region 5)
1981

Jane Bishop, Korsakov
Lancaster, VA (Region 2)
1967

Lita Bond, Kharkov
Auburn, WA (Region 5)
1979

Jean Brauner, Vera, reg.
Sparks, NV (Region 4)
1982

Helen Brettell, Lost Creek
Snohomish, WA (Region 5)
1983

Ray and Jana Brinlee, Jaraluv
Walla Walla, WA (Region 5)
1984

Janet Browne
Wichita Falls, TX (Region 3)
1987

William Brumlow, Sadko
Watumpka, AL (Region 2)
1967

Ken and Patti Burton, Kifka
Santa Clara, CA (Region 4)
1984

Paul and Sandra Cambreleng, Fawnwood
Monroe, NY (Region 1)
1987

Ed Carlson, Vidar
Haverhill, MA (Region 1)
1987

Deborah Carsillo, Krestovi
Lexington, VA (Region 2)
1979

Bob Cartabona, Majenkir
Swartswood, NJ (Region 1)
1983

Alexandra Cheney, Volante
Novato, CA (Region 4)
1969

Mary Childs, WindnSatin
Hamilton, OH (Region 6)
1983

Robin Clifford, Meadowcreek
Dublin, NH (Region 1)
1982

Grace Conally, Vala Rama
Belleville, MI (Region 6)
1956

Dennis Constant
Rancho Mirage, CA (Region 4)
1965

Lois Cooper, Chulista
McCleary, WA (Region 5)
1967

Carole Misko Corimski, Pennylane
Pittsburg, PA (Region 1)
1971

Bonnie Dalzell, Silkenswift
Hydes, MD (Region 2)
1979

Marilou Dana, Steppehound
Canton, OH (Region 6)
1979

Christine Danker, Hemlock Hollow
Slingerlands, NY (Region 1)
1982

Diana Darling, Ryhka
LaPlata, MD (Region 2)
1981

Suzanne Deghi, Oronzova
Sebastopol, CA (Region 4)
1980

Lynn B. DePrizio, Karlyn
Rumford, RI (Region 1)
1985

Joan Donohue, Borzoi of White Lions
Lake George, NY (Region 1)
1983

Glen A. Downey, Kelemark
Craigmyle, AB, Canada
1976

Kalen and Karen Dumke, Nonsuch
Redgranite, WI (Region 6)
1983

Dwyer Duncan, Duncan
Edmond, OK (Region 3)
1964

G. Ariel Duncan, Wild Hunt
Cherry Hill, NJ (Region 1)
1982

Pat Ellis-Ulloa, Sundance
Covina, CA (Region 4)
1979

Marianne Endicott
Grosse Point Shores, MI (Region 6)
1958

Barbara Ewing, Kirov
Columbus, NJ (Region 1)
1981

Mary Fisher, Mariza
Tacoma, WA (Region 5)
1976

June Clark and Elizabeth Forry, Oakshade
Monmouth, OR (Region 5)
1954/1965

Jeremy and Jackie Freshwater, Lorien
Bingham City, UT (Region 4)
1980

Chere Fuessel, Fusilier
Cedar Rapids, IA (Region 6)
1968

Janine Gabel, Hounds of Gabel
Linden, MI (Region 6)
1980

James and Joyce Gibson, Tbilisi
Marietta, GA (Region 2)
1977/1976

Mr. and Mrs. E. Gilutin, Capablanca, reg.
Lake Dallas, TX (Region 3)
1965

Rhanda Glenn, Reflection
Belton, SC (Region 2)
1987

Debbie Goddard, Golden Star
Tulsa, OK (Region 3)
1982

Henri Goldner, Echovesna
Cuyahoga Falls, OH (Region 6)
1975

Ann and Lawrence Goldstein
Topsfield, MA (Region 1)
1972

Cheryl Gower, Aragorn
Elverta, CA (Region 4)
1972

Kenneth and Virginia Graff, Bucksilver
Blackfoot, ID (Region 5)
1980

Ellen Green, Windkist
Englewood, CO (Region 3)
1978

Mary Haigh, Camiran
North Hampton, NH (Region 1)
1973

Pamela Hall, Radozny
North Tonawanda, NY (Region 1)
1979

Jessie Hamersma, TamBoer
Hawthorne, NJ (Region 1)
1956

Judith Harris, Arista
Oxford, FL (Region 2)
1966

James Heard, Agridor
Lawrenceville, NJ (Region 1)
1973

Pat Hillyard, Timber Ridge
St. Charles, MO (Region 3)
1975

George Hinkle and Wm Reddick, Kostroma
Wallingford, PA (Region 1)
1966

Prudence Hlatky, Soyara
Morrow, OH (Region 6)
1979

Lyn Hoflin, Novgorod/Arnov
Arvada, CO (Region 3)
1975

Mildred Holt, West Shore
Mesquite, TX (Region 3)
1967

Cherie Hunchak, Elance
Sherwood Park, AB, Canada
1984

Renie Integlia
Ansonia, CT (Region 1)
1984

Kimberley Horn Janek, Karitonova
Farmland IN (Region 6)
1985

Barbara Johansson, Nordokka
Royalston, MA (Region 1)
1982

Nadine Johnson, Rising Star
Colorado Springs, CO (Region 3)
1974

Katie Kaltenborn, Lothlorien
Cynthiana, KY (Region 2)
1985

Kathleen Kapaun, Qamyo
Duvall, WA (Region 5)
1983

Steven Kass, Tamazar
Ferndale, WA (Region 5)
1985

Helga and Louise Kaufman, Walhof
Spring Hill, FL (Region 2)
1966

Winnie Kelly, Dibar
Fall River, MA (Region 1)
1982

Ginny Kerr-Bronson, Pageerr
Bangor, ME (Region 1)
1975

Donald and Karen Kostishack
Apollo, PA (Region 1)
1966

Darcy Lampe, Tobrien
Kailau, HI (Region 4)
1979

Joseph Lashley, LaMac
Atlanta, GA (Region 2)
1970

Helen Lee, Savladai
Kamloops, BC, Canada
1984

William and Pamela Leichtnam, Chrysalis
Milwaukee, WI (Region 6)
1987

Jan Leikam, Adrienne
Snohomish, WA (Region 5)
1975

Pat Lejman, Fomishka
Wake Forest, NC (Region 2)
1983

Connie and G. William Lewis, Gazebo
Greenville, PA (Region 1)
1982

Leigh Littleton, Howff
Fincastle, VA (Region 2)
1975

Barbara Tyler Lord and Frederick Lord DVM, Warwind
Forest Junction, WI (Region 6)
1987

Ronald Mater
Northville, MI (Region 6)
1976

Karen Mays, Zencor
Duluth, GA (Region 2)
1980

Nat McCannon, LaMac
Carlton, GA (Region 2)
1970

Bruce and Cathy McDowell, Mistysea
Goodyear, AZ (Region 4)
1984

Janis McFerrin, Firequest
Sandy, OR (Region 5)
1983

Dr, Ruchard Meen, Kishniga
Toronto, ON, Canada
1979

Elaine Misko, Pennylane
Pittsburg, PA (Region 1)
1969

A.B. and Judith Morgan, Rancho Gabriel
San Marcos, CA (Region 4)
1973

Patricia Murphy, Oaklara
West Chicago, IL (Region 6)
1971

Christopher and Patti Neale, Sylvan
Alachua, FL (Region 2)
1986

LaVonne Novakofski, Sirius
Champaign, IL (Region 6)
1982

Barbara O'Neill, Sheyash
Seattle, WA (Region 5)
1979

Edna Ogata, Troieshka
Menlo Park, CA (Region 4)
1979

Harry Ohlinger, Cossack
Sebastian, FL (Region 2)
1966

R. Prewitt Owen. Borzowen
Wilton Manors, FL (Region 2)
1983

Mr. and Mrs. John Pinette, Gwejon
Claremont, NH (Region 1)
1957

Constance Pobst, Snowfire
Piggott, AR (Region 3)
1982

Marilyn Polsfuss, Greyhaven
Hugo, MN (Region 6)
1976

Gwen and Paul Post, Mutzko
Covington, LA (Region 3)
1977

Shirley Probert, Hi-Trin
Trinity, NC (Region 2)
1976

Lydia Pruett, Hvala Hounds
Columbia Heights, MN (Region 6)
1987

Chris Ratke, Caritas Farm
Bloomingdale, MI (Region 6)
1982

Kelly Ray, Tradition
Augusta, GA (Region 2)
1981

Alice Reese, PoDusham
Birmingham, AL (Region 2)
1981

Dr. John Reeve-Newson, Kishniga
Toronto, ON, Canada
1979

Jon and Nancy Reimer, Windrift
Crown Point, IN (Region 6)
1974

Del and Donnelle Richards, Donn-Del
Gilroy, CA (Region 4)
1972

Martha and James Richards, Windlords
Fayetteville TN (Region 2)
1985

Robin K. Riel, Aashtoria
Yakima, WA (Region 5)
1985

Timothy and Sharon Robinson, Mulberry Street
Kasota, MN (Region 6)
1973

Joe Rogers, Ramsgate
Fort Worth, TX (Region 3)
1979

Mary Anne (Mitzi) Rosenlund, Vikings View
Conowingo, MD (Region 2)
1981

Dyane Roth, Dirlov
Nashville, TN (Region 2)
1979

Cheryl Ryan, Khyber
Lake Geneva, WI (Region 6)
1985

Angela San Paolo, Foxcroft
Ewing, NJ (Region 1)
1967

Dr. Charles Shoaf
Vero Beach, FL (Region 2)
1971

Louise Siegert, Cordova-Mishkova
Lowood, Queensland, Australia
1962

Dr. Jim Sillers, Seabury
Imlay City, MI (Region 6)
1982

Sandra Simmons-Gamble, Aldemoor
Rolla, MO (Region 3)
1984

Barbara Skinner, Sky Run
Stewartsville, NJ (Region 1)
1984

Shen Smith, Bokhara
Elk Rapids, MI (Region 6)
1976

Dr. Ronald and Carol Spritzer, Spritzkof
Milford, OH (Region 6)
1979

Anita Squires, Falconcrest
Dunn, NC (Region 2)
1979

Karen Staudt-Cartabona, Majenkir, reg.
Swartswood, NJ (Region 1)
1964

Lena Tamboer, TamBoer
Mahwah, NJ (Region 1)
1956

Billie and Terry Thibeaux, Tierra Pina
Smithville, TX (Region 3)
1987

Mrs. Ellison Thompson, Krylyesa
Rumson, NJ (Region 1)
1961

Barbara Todd, Zcerlov
Nipomo, CA (Region 4)
1982

Patricia Toy, Mariza
Tacoma, WA (Region 5)
1984

Dottie Trulock, Truehaven
Arroy Grande, CA (Region 4)
1983

Eileen Turchan, Chantur
North Hampton, NH (Region 1)
1979

Laura Van Diest, Mystic
Sutton, AK (Region 5)
1985

Mary Vile, D'Eliv
Haymarket, VA (Region 2)
1978

Fred and Carol Vogel, Brodny
Pomfret Center, CT (Region 1)
1977

Patricia Wahlig, Beowolf
Sunset Hills, MO (Region 3)
1974

Rita Walker, Jantar
Morewood, ON, Canada
1981

Doyle and Lynn Wall, Legend
Cypress, TX (Region 3)
1984

Isabell Walton, Llebasi
San Jacinto, CA (Region 4)
1973

Carole Watson, Cardinal
Traverse City, MI (Region 6)
1980

Emily Wessel, Navron
Evansville, IN (Region 6)
1982

Geraldine "Jerry" White, Morozova
Valleyford, WA (Region 5)
1975

Patricia White-Lineker, Petrikov, reg.
Finksburg, MD (Region 2)
1963

Sara Whittington, Chataqua
Austin, TX (Region 3)
1980

Fran Wright, Bibikov
Cross River, NY (Region 1)
1979

Kathryn and James F. Wright, Kajai
Deltaville, VA (Region 2)
1983

Hilda Osterhout Young, Three Lights
Wayne, PA (Region 1)
1971